Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Holland Public Schools

Holland High

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Holland High Directory

2016-17 School Year
Administration  
Katie Pennington, Principal 494-2204
Kevin Griffin, Assistant Principal  
Tung Nguyen, Assistant Principal 494-2815
Ben Farkas, Athletic Director 494-2251
Anna Rangel-Clawson, Assistant Director Student Services 494-2217
   
Teaching Staff  
Emily Armstrong, English 494-2216
Mary Arredondo, Math  
Sasha Balcazar, Science 494-2334
Joy Bass Cooper, Math  
Dave Bast, Technology 494-2237
Jeanine Behrendt, English 494-2317
Sandra Benson, Science 494-2238
Kurt Brinks, Math 494-2276
Kristi Bruse, Special Education 494-2293
Mary Busscher, World Languages  
Andrew Campbell, Family and Consumer Science 494-2340
Greg Ceithaml, English 494-2203
Patricia Cook, English/World Languages | Staff Page 494-2306
Sarah Cox, Music  
Casandra Crennell, Science 494-2332
Glenn DeRitter, Science 494-2370
Meghan Drumheller, Family and Consumer Science 494-2344
Amanda Eaton, Special Education | Staff Page 494-2234
Martha Fincher, OdysseyWare 494-2327
Mark Geister, Business | Staff Page  
Roi Gibson, Math 494-2274
Kristen Gilbert, Special Education 494-2349
Chelsea Hagger, Science 494-2372
Lindsey Heintz, Special Education 494-2346
Janis Johns, Special Education 494-2215
Zach Kapla, Social Studies 494-2319
Amber Kasic, World Language  
Julie Kindred, Math | Staff Page  
Mark Knopf, Social Studies | Staff Page 494-2160
Kathy Kreps, Physical Education | Staff Page 494-2326
Peter Larsen, Science 494-2165
Sarah LeFebre, English 494-2298
Nick Lewin, Physical Education  
Rebecca Maldonado, Social Studies/ESL 494-2302
Justine Martinez, Special Education 494-2336
Beth Mawdsley-Sherwood, English  
Tim McCastle, English | Staff Page 494-2304
Shawn McManus, Social Studies | Staff Page 494-2292
Marc Miller, Special Education | Staff Page 494-2268
Susan Miller, Family and Consumer Science | Staff Page 494-2149
Susan Mills, World Languages 494-2716
Sara Mulder, Math  
Diane Nienhuis, World Language | Staff Page 494-2232
Ken Ogle, English 494-2178
Erin Osman, Social Studies/World Languages 494-2311
Jeanne Page, Special Education 494-2514
Andrew Pratley, Middle School AD/21f Coordinator | Staff Page 494-2102
Kris Phillips, English 494-2452
Jennie Porretta, Special Education  
Sarah Ray, Special Education 494-2369
John Reikow, Music 494-2260
Amy Reinke, Math 494-2288
Lisa Rilley, Art  
Jennifer Roels, Special Education 494-2285
Eric Rozema, Science 494-2176
Kimberly Schenk, ESL/English 494-2169
Kevin Schneider, Theatre 494-2262
Jason Siersma, Math | Staff Page 494-2323
Richard Slachta, Visual Arts | Staff Page  
Kristen Slotman, Science | Staff Page 494-2329
Sam Soukup, Social Studies | Staff Page 494-2208
Matt Stout, Math 494-2167
Dan Telgenhof, Social Studies | Staff Page 494-2339
Carl VanFaasen, Science | Staff Page  
Mark VanHarmelen, Health/Science 494-2333
Daniel Vartanian, Social Studies | Staff Page  
Amanda Voltattorni, Special Education 494-2315
Anne Wallace, Special Education 494-2283
Demetrius White, Music  
Brad Wierenga, English 494-2395
Andrea Wiersma, World Languages/Special Education | Staff Page 494-2320
Robert Zwiers, Social Studies 494-2222
   
Counseling  
Robyn Emde, Counselor | Staff Page 494-2209
Sue Hemmeke, Counselor | Staff Page 494-2213
Karen Legg, Counselor | Staff Page 494-2211
Bethany Nichols, Counselor | Staff Page 494-2213
Rebecca Siegel, Counselor 494-2816
Celina Flegal, College Advisor 494-2284
   
Office Staff  
Darlene Becksvoort, Athletic Secretary 494-2252
Lynette Brander, Families in Transition Liaison 494-2226
Hendrina Cupery, School Nurse 494-2636
Erik Durham, Testing Center Coordinator 494-2719
Roel Garcia, 8th Grade Advisor 494-2263
Megan Hassevoort, School Psychologist 494-2275
Tracy Hernandez, Site Supervisor 494-2214
Cindy Hinojosa, Attendance Secretary 494-2201
Nancy Horgan, Principal's Secretary 494-2203
Rob Klanke, Social Worker 494-2206
Leah Koopman, Social Worker 494-2266
Anita Lee-Bjerke, Speech-Language Pathologist 494-2278
Deb Prins, Registrar 494-2219
Deanna Rose, Student Success Secretary 494-2231
Veronica Salazar, Site Supervisor 494-2229
Officer Joseph Soto, School Liaison Officer 494-2606
John Vega, Student Support Assistant 494-2318
Margaret Webb-Doyle, School Psychologist 494-2414
   
Support Staff  
Cheryl Anderson, Instructional Assistant 494-2514
Brenda Gamby, Instructional Assistant  
Brenda Jimenez, Instructional Assistant 494-2619
MaryBeth Koberna, Instructional Assistant 494-2315
Martha Reyna-Gonzalez, Odyssey Ware Lab Instructor 494-2322
Steven White, Instructional Assistant 494-2258