Staff Directory

West

500 W. 24th St
Holland, MI 49423
Phone: 616-494-2350
Fax: 616-393-7544

Administration

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Kathleen Ramirez
West
Principal
616-494-2351
Stephanie Rhoda
West
Site Supervisor
616-494-2420
Liliana Figueroa
West
Secretary
616-494-2352
Melissa Tatlock
West
Secretary
616-494-2360
Jen Timmer
West
Office Assistant
616-494-2424

Professional Support

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Emma Holman
West
Tier 2 Provider
616-494-2553
Jodi Snyder
West
Tier 2 Provider
616-494-2469

Instructional

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Donna Stark
West
Secretary
616-494-2409
Jill Bert
West
K Teacher
616-494-2463
Janet Jasker
West
K Teacher
616-494-2658
Elissa Deenik
West
1st Grade Teacher
616-494-2386
Robert Ryzenga
West
1st Grade Teacher
616-494-2366
Vicki Shearer
West
2nd Grade Teacher
616-494-2379
Cynthia Smith
West
2nd Grade Teacher
616-494-2367
Joy Kooyer
West
3rd Grade Teacher
616-494-2368
Beth VanDyke
West
3rd Grade Teacher
616-494-2381
David Elenbaas
West
4th Grade Teacher
616-494-2380
Joy Klawiter
West
4th Grade Teacher
616-494-2394
Marcia Hildebrand
West
5th Grade Teacher
616-494-2393
Amy Kelly
West
5th Grade Teacher
616-494-2556
Cherith Witters
West
5th Grade Teacher
616-494-2382
Amanda Ahearn
West
6/7th Grade Teacher
616-494-2403
Lisa Brenton
West
6/7th Grade Teacher
616-494-2710
Daniel Demerest
West
6/7th Grade Teacher
616-494-2371
Sid Son
West
6/7th Grade Teacher
616-494-2370
Rachel Sligh
West
Art Teacher
616-494-2391
Lauren Davidson
West
Music Teacher
616-494-2549
Kay Mayer
West
Music Teacher
616-494-2791
Jilanne Misiewicz
West
Music Teacher
616-494-2487
John Reikow
West
Music Teacher
616-494-2260
Jamie Steinman
West
Music Teacher
616-494-2555
Jon Shears
West
P.E. Teacher
616-494-2363
Nicole Bigler
West
STEM Teacher
616-494.2417
William Thomas
West
STEM Teacher
616-494-2377
Quinette Yarbrough
West
STEM Teacher
616-494-2746
John Armstrong
West
ESL Teacher
616-494-2582
Jillayne Wallaker
West
Math Coach
616-494-2457
Gloria Meyer
West
Reading Coach
616-494-2384
Debra DenBoer
West
Instructional Assistant
Patricia Ferguson
West
Instructional Assistant
616-494-2412
Heidi Heilman
West
Instructional Assistant
Elizabeth Holman
West
Instructional Assistant
616-494-2378
Merri Martens
West
Instructional Assistant
Estelita Rantz
West
Instructional Assistant

Student Services

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Catriona Connelly
West
Occupational Therapist
616-494-2656
Steven Prins
West
Occupational Therapist
616-494-2579
Jordi Fuentes
West
Physical Therapist
616-494-2581
Kathleen Spoelman
West
School Psychologist
616-494-2563
Margaret Webb-Doyle
West
School Psychologist
616-494-2414
Corene D'Addona
West
Speech Pathologist
616-494-2499
Jane Glover
West
Speech Pathologist
616-494-2415
Nancy Parker
West
Social Worker
616-494-2396
Brandy Pyk
West
Social Worker
616-494-2537
Sheila Dubbeld
West
Student Supervision

Special Education

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Abigail Heemstra
West
6/7th Grade Teacher
616-494-2528
Terence Gillespie
West
Special Ed Teacher
616-494-2408
Kelly Panse
West
Special Ed Teacher
616-494-2343
Kenneth Pinch
West
Special Ed Teacher
616-494-2402
Rebecca Willis
West
Special Ed Teacher
616-494-2418
Deb Butkus
West
ASD Teacher
616-494-2374
Kristin Constantino
West
ASD Teacher
616-494-2436
Olivia Castro
West
Instructional Assistant
Sandra DuBois
West
Instructional Assistant
Grace Goswick
West
Instructional Assistant
Peggy Holesinger
West
Instructional Assistant
616-494-2438
Jenna Kamphuis
West
Instructional Assistant
Margaret Larson
West
Instructional Assistant
Deborah Morris
West
Instructional Assistant
Paige Prins
West
Instructional Assistant
Diane Rhoda
West
Instructional Assistant
Steven Staal
West
Instructional Assistant
Yvonne Tyler
West
Instructional Assistant
Consuelo Wheeler
West
Instructional Assistant

Food Service

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Nancy VanHuisen
West
Kitchen Manager
616-494-2375

Miscellaneous

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jennifer Yoder
West
School Nurse