Staff Directory

West

500 W. 24th St
Holland, MI 49423
Phone: 616-494-2350

Administration

Name Building Position Phone
Kathleen Ramirez West Principal 616-494-2351
Liliana Figueroa West Secretary 616-494-2352
Melissa Tatlock West Secretary 616-494-2360
Stephanie Rhoda West Supervisor 616-494-2420

Professional Support

Name Building Position Phone
Emma Holman West Tier 2 Providers 616-494-2553
Jodi Snyder West Tier 2 Providers 616-494-2469

Instructional

Name Building Position Phone
Amanda Ahearn West Teacher 616-494-2403
Jill Bert West Teacher 616-494-2463
Lauren Davidson West Teacher
Elissa Deenik West Teacher 616-494-2386
Daniel Demerest West Teacher 616-494-2371
David Elenbaas West Teacher 616-494-2380
Marcia Hildebrand West Teacher 616-494-2393
Janet Jasker West Teacher 616-494-2658
Amy Kelly West Teacher 616-494-2556
Joy Klawiter West Teacher 616-494-2394
Kortney Koopman West Teacher 616-494-2513
Joy Kooyer West Teacher 616-494-2368
Kay Mayer West Teacher 616-494-2791
Gloria Meyer West Teacher 616-494-2384
Jilanne Misiewicz West Teacher 616-494-2487
Robert Ryzenga West Teacher 616-494-2366
Vicki Shearer West Teacher 616-494-2379
Jon Shears West Teacher 616-494-2363
Rachel Sligh West Teacher 616-494-2391
Cynthia Smith West Teacher 616-494-2367
Sid Son West Teacher 616-494-2370
Jamie Steinman West Teacher 616-494-2555
William Thomas West Teacher 616-494-2377
Beth VanDyke West Teacher 616-494-2381
Bethany VanOss West Teacher 616-494-2790
Jillayne Wallaker West Teacher 616-494-2457
Cherith Witters West Teacher 616-494-2382
Debra DenBoer West Instructional Assistant
Patricia Ferguson West Instructional Assistant 616-494-2412
Heidi Heilman West Instructional Assistant
Elizabeth Holman West Instructional Assistant
Estelita Rantz West Instructional Assistant
Sarah Bradford West Paraprofessional 616-494-2356
Candis deBoer West Paraprofessional 616-494-2354
Jennifer Rasmussen West Paraprofessional
Jennifer Timmer West Paraprofessional 616-494-2424
Deb Butkus West ASD Teacher
Donna Stark West Miscellaneous 616-494-2409

Student Services

Name Building Position Phone
Sheila Dubbeld West Student Supervision

Learning Center

Name Building Position Phone
Kelly Panse West Special Ed Teacher 616-494-2343

Special Education

Name Building Position Phone
Katherine Alverson West Instructional Assistant
Grace Goswick West Instructional Assistant
Peggy Holesinger West Instructional Assistant 616-494-2438
Margaret Larson West Instructional Assistant
Cassandra Lozano West Instructional Assistant
Tanja Peter West Instructional Assistant
Diane Rhoda West Instructional Assistant
Steven Staal West Instructional Assistant
Leslie Stuifbergen West Instructional Assistant
Yvonne Tyler West Instructional Assistant
Sharon Wilkosz West Instructional Assistant
Catriona Connelly West Occupational Therapist 616-494-2656
Steven Prins West Occupational Therapist 616-494-2579
Jordi Fuentes West Physical Therapist 616-494-2581
Kathleen Spoelman West School Psychologist
Margaret Webb-Doyle West School Psychologist 616-494-2414
Jane Glover West Speech Pathologist
Terence Gillespie West Special Ed Teacher
Kenneth Pinch West Special Ed Teacher 616-494-2402
Brandy Pyk West Special Ed Teacher 616-494-2537
Kristin Constantino West ASD Teacher 616-494-2436
Rebecca Willis West EI Teacher 616-494-2418