Staff Directory

Administration

  • Darlene Becksvoort Athletics Secretary 616-494-2252
  • Ben Farkas Athletic Director 616-494-2251
  • Tracy Hernandez Site Supervisor (A-Mc) 616-494-2214
  • Cindy Hinojosa Attendance Secretary 616-494-2201
  • Nancy Horgan Principal's Secretary 616-494-2203
  • Lauren Mahoney Site Supervisor (Mc-Z) 616-494-2229
  • Andrea Mehall Assistant Principal
  • Katie Pennington Principal 616-494-2204
  • Debra Prins Registrar 616-494-2219
  • Deanna Rose Student Success Office Secretary 616-494-2231
  • Josh Rumpsa Assistant Principal 616-494-2236

Instructional

  • Jennifer Anderson ESL Teacher 616-494-2594
  • Emily Armstrong English Teacher 616-494-2297
  • Jeanine Behrendt English Teacher 616-494-2317
  • Sandra Benson Science Teacher 616-494-2238
  • Lynette Brander Teacher 616-494-2226
  • Kurt Brinks Math Teacher 616-494-2276
  • Mary Busscher World Language Teacher 616-494-2271
  • Emily Cedeno World Language Teacher 616-494-2232
  • Gregory Ceithaml English Teacher 616-494-2303 Read More
  • Patricia Cook World Language Teacher ELA Teacher 616-494-2306
  • Sarah Cox Music Teacher 616-494-2406
  • Rakendra Davis English Teacher 616-494-2346
  • Glenn DeRitter Science Teacher 616-494-2312
  • Meghan Drumheller Family Consumer Science Teacher 616-494-2389
  • Joseph Dummer Social Studies Teacher 616-494-2714
  • Sasha Engelsman Science Teacher 616-494-2334
  • Mitchell Francis Social Studies Teacher 616-494-2372
  • Roi Gibson Math Teacher 616-494-2274
  • Brenda Jimenez Instructional Assistant
  • Zachary Kapla Social Studies Teacher 616-494-2319
  • Julie Kindred Math Teacher 616-494-2272 Read More
  • Sarah LeFebre English Teacher 616-494-2298
  • Nicholas Lewin P.E. Teacher 616-494-2733
  • Rebecca Maldonado Social Studies Teacher 616-494-2302
  • Beth Mawdsley-Sherwood English Teacher 616-494-2296
  • Shawn McManus Social Studies Teacher 616-494-2292
  • Susan Mills World Language Teacher 616-494-2168
  • Sara Mulder Math Teacher 616-494-2330
  • Kenneth Ogle English Teacher 616-494-2178
  • Erin Osman Social Studies Teacher 616-494-2311
  • Jodi Ozimek Family Consumer Science Teacher 616-494-2147
  • Kristine Phillips English Teacher 616-494-2452
  • Timothy Plants Science Teacher 616-494-2819
  • Andrew Pratley Online Learning 616-494-2102
  • Kristen Pratley Instructional Coach 616-494-2348
  • Nicole Prins Family Consumer Science Teacher 616-494-2264
  • John Reikow Music Teacher 616-494-2260
  • Lisa Rilley Art Teacher 616-494-2338
  • Eric Rozema Science Teacher 616-494-2390
  • Noemi Sackett World Language Teacher 616-494-2208
  • Kimberly Schenk ESL Teacher 616-494-2169
  • Kevin Schneider English Teacher 616-494-2262
  • Nicholas Schweitzer Math Teacher 616-494-2279
  • Jason Siersma Math Teacher 616-494-2277
  • Kristen Slotman Science Teacher 616-494-2329 Read More
  • Matthew Stout Math Teacher 616-494-2324
  • Daniel Telgenhof Social Studies Teacher 616-494-2339
  • Kimberly Tran Math Teacher 616-494-2817
  • Carl VanFaasen Science Teacher 616-494-2328 Read More
  • Mark VanHarmelen Health Teacher 616-494-2333
  • Bethany VanOss Music Teacher 616-494-2265
  • Nick Vartanian Social Studies Teacher 616-494-2291
  • Andrea Wiersma World Language Teacher 616-494-2320
  • Robert Zwiers Social Studies Teacher 616-494-2222

Student Services

  • Robyn Emde Counselor 616-494-2209
  • Jordi Fuentes Physical Therapist 616-494-2581
  • Megan Hassevoort School Psychologist 616-494-2275
  • Suzanne Hemmeke Counselor 616-494-2213
  • Robert Klanke Social Worker 616-494-2206
  • Leah Koopman Social Worker 616-494-2266
  • Anita Lee-Bjerke Speech Pathologist 616-494-2278
  • Bethany Nichols Counselor 616-494-2213
  • Steven Prins Occupational Therapist 616-494-2579
  • Yadah Ramirez College Advisor 616-494-2284
  • Rebecca Siegel Counselor 616-494-2816
  • Margaret Webb-Doyle School Psychologist 616-494-2414

Special Education

  • Cheryl Anderson Instructional Assistant
  • Carol Bennett MICI Teacher 616-494-2558
  • Kristi Bruse MICI Teacher 616-494-2293
  • Deb Butkus Resource Room Teacher 616-494-2374
  • Corinna Clark Instructional Assistant
  • Amanda Eaton Resource Room Teacher 616-494-2234
  • Jodi Evenson Instructional Assistant
  • Brenda Gamby Instructional Assistant
  • Kristen Gilbert Resource Room Teacher 616-494-2349
  • Lori Jarvis Instructional Assistant
  • Janis Johns Resource Room Teacher 616-494-2215
  • Marybeth Koberna Instructional Assistant
  • Abigail Mason Instructional Assistant
  • Kimberly Moore Testing Center Supervisor 616-494-2336
  • Jeanne Page ASD Teacher 616-494-2514
  • Jennie Porretta MOCI Teacher 616-494-2558
  • Sarah Ray Resource Room Teacher 616-494-2369
  • Tammi VanHuis Instructional Assistant
  • Amanda Voltattorni Special Ed Teacher 616-494-2315
  • Anne Wallace Teacher Consultant 616-494-2283
  • Steven White Instructional Assistant
  • Andrea Wiersma Deaf Ed Teacher 616-494-2320

Miscellaneous

  • James Colburn Miscellaneous
  • Demetria Friberg School Nurse 616-494-2636
  • Andrew Fris Miscellaneous
  • Roel Garcia 9th/10th Grade Advisor
  • Katie Jordan RTC Supervisor 616-494-2719
  • Sharen Munger Accompanist
  • Brenda Riddle GRBS