Staff Directory

East

373 E 24th Street
Holland, MI 49423
Phone: 616-494-2425

Administration

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Nicholas Cassidy
East
Principal
616-494-2426
MaryJo Kooiker
East
Assistant Principal
616-494-2431
Kimberly Stevenson
East
Site Supervisor
494-2478
Fatima Morales
East
Secretary
616-494-2435
Amanda Ortega
East
Secretary
616-494-2433

Professional Support

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Lisa Accardo
East
Tier 2 Providers
Rene Gemmill
East
Tier 2 Providers
616-494-2583
Sherry Overton-Fry
East
Tier 2 Providers
616-494-2527

Instructional

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jillian Maggard
East
TK Teacher
616-494-2519
Diana Lerch
East
K Teacher
616-494-2770
Megan Lyons
East
K Teacher
616-494-2416
Renae Hoebbel
East
1st Grade Teacher
616-494-2468
Jill Logan
East
1st Grade Teacher
616-494-2472
Elisabeth McFarland
East
1st Grade Teacher
616-494-2461
Christina Bartone
East
2nd Grade Teacher
616-494-2486
Lori Mierle-Kruggel
East
2nd Grade Teacher
616-494-2467
Shelly Blystra
East
3rd Grade Teacher
616-494-2456
Patricia Schoettley
East
3rd Grade Teacher
616-494-2446
Maddy Taylor
East
3rd Grade Teacher
494-2447
Keren Fuentes
East
4th Grade Teacher
616-494-2458
Kimberly Glupker
East
4th Grade Teacher
616-494-2493
East
4th Grade Teacher
616-494-2455
Lisa Garcia-Veele
East
5th Grade Teacher
616-494-2460
Alicia O'Connor
East
5th Grade Teacher
616-494-2489
Timothy Santora
East
5th Grade Teacher
616-494-2543
Michelle Arterburn
East
6/7th Grade Teacher
616-494-2789
Ann Bodkins-Klamer
East
6/7th Grade Teacher
616-494-2462
Christopher Bowers
East
6/7th Grade Teacher
616-494-2572
Kristine Kerr
East
6/7th Grade Teacher
Lisa Voss
East
6/7th Grade Teacher
616-494-2442
Heather Keesler
East
Art Teacher
Lauren Davidson
East
Music Teacher
Kay Mayer
East
Music Teacher
616-494-2791
Jamie Steinman
East
Music Teacher
616-494-2555
Bethany VanOss
East
Music Teacher
616-494-2790
Kathryn Ricketts
East
P.E. Teacher
616-494-2766
Michael Werley
East
P.E. Teacher
616-494-2439
Bill Boerman
East
STEM Teacher
616-494-2488
Quinette Yarbrough
East
STEM Teacher
616-494-2746
Kerrie Adams
East
ESL Teacher
616-494-2481
Lynn Cappon
East
ESL Teacher
616-494-2477
Jillayne Wallaker
East
Math Coach
616-494-2457
Michelle Marko
East
Reading Coach
616-494-2365
Holly Goyings
East
Instructional Assistant
Li Mascorro
East
Instructional Assistant
616-494-2575
Hollie Prins
East
Instructional Assistant
Lisa Ryzenga
East
Paraprofessional

Student Services

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jack Capps
East
Librarian
616-494-2780
Hailee Maddox
East
Student Support Center
Nancy Bussler
East
Interpreter/Hearing Impaired
Denise Hoogland
East
Interpreter/Hearing Impaired
Lindsey Nelson
East
Interpreter/Hearing Impaired
Alice Ort
East
Interpreter/Hearing Impaired
Steven Prins
East
Occupational Therapist
616-494-2579
Jordi Fuentes
East
Physical Therapist
616-494-2581
Jacqueline Back
East
School Psychologist
616-494-2428
Corene D'Addona
East
Speech Pathologist
616-494-2499
Linda D'Arcy
East
Speech Pathologist
616-494-2498
Joel Glover
East
Social Worker
616-494-2432
Debra Blandford
East
Teacher Consultant
616-494-2570

Learning Center

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jane Baker
East
Special Ed Teacher
616-494-2441
Ann Exo-Thompson
East
Special Ed Teacher
616-494-2357
Alyssa Franklin
East
Special Ed Teacher
616-494-2762

Special Education

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Peggy Aalderink
East
Instructional Assistant
Kristin Berens
East
Instructional Assistant
Bonnie Cassidy
East
Instructional Assistant
Veronica Castro
East
Instructional Assistant
Dawn Harbison
East
Instructional Assistant
Sherry Hoekenga
East
Instructional Assistant
Ashley Mattson
East
Instructional Assistant
Elizabeth Ortiz
East
Instructional Assistant
Angela Scudder
East
Instructional Assistant
Emily Boersma
East
Speech Pathologist
616-494-2624
Michelle Castro
East
Special Ed Teacher
616-494-2434
Carissa Kangas
East
Special Ed Teacher
616-494-2464
Karen Hescott
East
CI Teacher
616-494-2448
Kimberly Jenson
East
CI Teacher
616-494-2485
Sheila Serie
East
CI Teacher
616-494-2459
Sara Sibble
East
HI Teacher
616-494-2664
Elizabeth DeJongh
East
SXI Teacher
616-494-2444
Nicole Weatherspoon
East
SXI Teacher
616-494-2321

Miscellaneous

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Jessica Blaskowski
East
Miscellaneous